Technology

Energy storage technology

Enerlution coordinates EMS, battery safety, cloud operation and integration support for commercial and utility storage projects.

Control, safety and operation

Open battery module rack
View full-size visual

BMS & Safety

Battery protection and lifecycle management across Enerlution storage system categories.

  • Battery protection
  • Thermal management coordination
  • Lifecycle data support
Project application
Applications

Useful when partner reviews depend on battery status visibility, safety coordination and system protection logic.

Power, SOC and temperature analysis design
Example dataView full-size visual

Cloud O&M

Remote diagnostics, operation review and after-sales coordination for project teams.

  • Remote diagnostics
  • Operation review
  • After-sales coordination

Visual configuration for mixed-device systems

Build the electrical layout, map communication links and configure device interfaces in one workspace.

Electrical topology

Connect PV, storage, metering and loads in one electrical layout.

Electrical topology

  • Grid (GRID) ↔ Meter (M-01) · AC
  • Meter (M-01) ↔ Transformer (T-01) · AC
  • Transformer (T-01) ↔ AC bus · AC
  • AC bus ↔ PV inverter (INV-01) · AC
  • AC bus ↔ Storage PCS (PCS-01) · AC
  • AC bus ↔ Storage PCS (PCS-02) · AC
  • AC bus ↔ Site load (LOAD-01) · AC
  • Storage PCS (PCS-01) ↔ Battery (BAT-01) · DC
  • Storage PCS (PCS-02) ↔ Battery (BAT-02) · DC
Configuration review

Confirm protocol versions and device bindings for the actual project.

Topology demo

Two coordinated views

See power connections and communication links separately, with the same device identities.

Port-level adaptation

Configure interfaces, protocols and parameters for each device connection.

Configuration checks

Review the topology and incomplete settings before device binding and commissioning.

See where your energy goes.

EMS 3.0 brings energy monitoring, site control and market participation into one operating view.

Interactive illustration · not live site data

Total energy 86.08 kWh

Energy sourcesEnergy use
Solar PV
60.00 kWh
Battery discharge
20.56 kWh
Grid import
5.52 kWh
Battery charge
20.84 kWh
Site load
65.16 kWh
Grid export
0.08 kWh
Solar PV → Battery charge: 20.84 kWh; Energy sources (Solar PV): 34.73%; Energy use (Battery charge): 100%Solar PV → Site load: 39.08 kWh; Energy sources (Solar PV): 65.13%; Energy use (Site load): 59.98%Solar PV → Grid export: 0.08 kWh; Energy sources (Solar PV): 0.13%; Energy use (Grid export): 100%Battery discharge → Site load: 20.56 kWh; Energy sources (Battery discharge): 100%; Energy use (Site load): 31.55%Grid import → Site load: 5.52 kWh; Energy sources (Grid import): 100%; Energy use (Site load): 8.47%Solar PV60.00 kWhBattery discharge20.56 kWhGrid import5.52 kWhBattery charge20.84 kWhSite load65.16 kWhGrid export0.08 kWh

Interactive illustration · not live site data

Energy flow details
Interactive illustration · not live site data — Day
Energy sourcesEnergy usekWh
Solar PV34.73%Battery charge100%20.84
Solar PV65.13%Site load59.98%39.08
Solar PV0.13%Grid export100%0.08
Battery discharge100%Site load31.55%20.56
Grid import100%Site load8.47%5.52

Dynamic electricity prices

Coordinate charging and discharging with time-varying tariffs, solar forecasts and site demand. Maintain reserve and operating limits.

00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00
Illustrative tariff profile · Lower-price window 00:00–06:00

VPP support

Connect flexible assets to virtual power plant dispatch, while preserving local operating constraints and visibility.

EMS 3.0 platform overview · PDF ↗

Tariff and VPP functions depend on the market, compatible devices and service integration. Demonstration data does not represent guaranteed savings.

EMS cost estimate

Select your equipment and services to see an itemized EMS project estimate.

One site, one estimate.
Platform maintenance is based on the total energy storage capacity at the site.
The software licence and AI service are listed separately.

kWh
units
units
AI service
On-site service
Optional details

The €1,000 first-project service discount requires verification. Entering a code does not automatically apply a discount.

Prices in EUR, excluding VAT. Final pricing is subject to a formal quotation.

System integration

Project requirements review

Review site type, system size, operating goals, grid context and partner support needs before solution mapping.

System layer mapping

Align storage products with control logic, battery safety, service access and project documentation needs.

Partner support alignment

Define the communication path for pre-sales review, commissioning preparation and after-sales escalation.

Technical support

Application engineering

Match system controls to site requirements and operating goals.

Technical documentation

Review specifications, interfaces and commissioning requirements.

After-sales support

Coordinate operation reviews and service after commissioning.

Discuss your technical requirements

Share your project type, system size and operation requirements to start a technology discussion.

Talk to Enerlution